2BHK Double Bedroom Sanction List 2023 Telangana (Eligibility, Application Status and Prices)

The TS Double Bedroom Sanction List refers to the comprehensive roster of beneficiaries approved for the ambitious Telangana Double Bedroom Housing Scheme, the government's dedication to enhancing living conditions and addressing housing disparities, contributing to the overall socio-economic upliftment of its citizens

Ts Double Bedroom Sanction List

The TS Double Bedroom Sanction List pertains to the housing initiative by the Telangana state government, aiming to provide quality shelter to underprivileged families. This program involves the construction of double-bedroom houses, offering a comfortable living space for economically weaker sections. The sanction list is a significant milestone, representing the allocation of these homes to eligible beneficiaries.

This endeavour addresses housing shortages, enhances living conditions, and promotes inclusive development. By granting families access to secure and dignified housing, the TS Double Bedroom Sanction List contributes to the state’s social welfare and upliftment efforts, ensuring better lives for its citizens.

TS Double Bedroom Sanction List Highlights

Scheme NameTelangana 2BHK Housing Scheme
Introduced byState Government of Telangana
Launched ByChief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao
Launched Year2015
ObjectiveTo provide 2 BHK homes to low-income families with an affordable price and subsidy.
Scheme Future PlanConstruct 5.72 lakh
Area2BHK
Cost of HouseRs. 5 Lakh to Rs. 7 Lakh
Total Budget Rs. 30,000 Crore
Ts Double Bedroom Application StatusCheck Online
Official websitehttps://tshousing.cgg.gov.in/
Double Bedroom Sanction List Telangana Overview

Telangana 2BHK Housing Scheme

The Telangana Government initiated the 2BHK Housing Scheme in 2015 and is continuing its efforts in 2023. Since its inception, the program has catered to the housing needs of numerous underprivileged individuals, offering them reasonably priced homes.

The registration for the 2023 phase of the scheme has recently concluded. Concurrently, on Independence Day, Chief Minister Chandrasekhar Rao of Telangana unveiled plans for house distribution.

This upcoming week, the distribution will commence in Hyderabad. Notably, over 1 lakh houses have been designated for construction within the Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation Limits, with 75,000 already built, to be distributed in a phased manner.

Telangana Double Bedroom Eligibility

The eligibility criteria for application for grant of double bedroom housing scheme are as follows:

  • The annual income of the family should be less than Rs. 5 Lakh
  • The family should not own any other house or land in the state of Telangana.
  • The beneficiary family needs to have a current Food Security Card with their names and the name of their spouse (in the case of a widow, widower, or physically challenged person) along with a number to qualify as a BPL household.
  • Families living in huts, Katcha houses, or rented homes as well as those without a home.
  • The family‚Äôs housewife will receive approval for the residence.
  • They will use the following SC/ST/Minorities caste makeup to pick beneficiaries in each.
  • Assembly Constituency and the district as a whole will maintain this makeup.
  • The family should be living in Telangana for at least 15 years before the date of application.

TS Double Bedroom House Price List

AreaHouse PriceInfra CostGrand Total
Rural areaRs 7,90,000Rs 1,25,000Rs 6,29,000
Urban areaRs 5,30,000Rs 75,000Rs 6,05,000
GHMC AreaRs 7,00,000Rs 75,000Rs 7,75,000
GHMC S+9 areaRs 7,90,000Rs 75,000Rs 8,65,000
Price of Double Bedroom 2 BHK

Telangana 2BHK Housing Sanction List PDF

DateGO/Memo No.SubjectDownload File
25/07/2023Lr.no.3785/RH&C.A1/2023, dt.25.07.2023T,R&B Department – Sanction of additional (400) 2BHK houses to Konaipally (R&R) Village of Kothakota (M), Devarakadra Constituency – orders – issuedDownload
11/07/2023453/RH&C.A1/2022T,R&B Department – Sanction of (300) 2BHK houses to Palakurthy Constituency duly curtailing from Khammam Assembly Constituency – orders – issuedDownload
21/11/2022Lr. No.593/RH&C.A1/2021, Dt:21-11-2022Housing Department – sanction of additional 1000 houses to Banswada Constituency – RegDownload
05/02/2022Lr.no.23/RH&C.A1/2022-2Sanction of (635) additional houses to Narsampet ConstituencyDownload
02/02/2022Lr.no.596/RH&C.A1/2020Sanction of (1100) additional houses to Devarakadra ConstituencyDownload
29/05/2021Lr.No.593/RH&C.A1/2021Sanction of 5000 additional (2BHK) houses to Banswada Assembly Constituency-Orders issuedDownload
07/01/2021Lr.No.923/RH&C.A1/2021-2 dt.07.01.2021Housing Department-2BHK Housing Scheme-Warangal East Assembly Constituency- Sanction of 800 houses in Urban area-Orders issued.Download
07/01/2021Lr.No.1212/RH&C.A1/2021-1Housing Department-Sanction of 2BHK 1000 houses in Siddipet Municipality-Orders Issued.Download
18/07/2020Lr.No.688/RH&C.A1/2020Sanction of additional 2BHK houses to Wanaparthy Assembly Constituency-Orders issuedDownload
18/07/2020Lr.no.688/RH&C.A1/2020Sanction of additional 1500 Houses to Wanaparthy Assembly ConstituencyDownload
TS 2BHK Double Bedroom Sanction List

2BHK Double Bedroom Housing Scheme Status List 2023 PDF

To access the status of the 2BHK Housing Scheme list, simply visit the official website of the Telangana Government. To check Double Bedroom Sanction List status, follow these steps:

Step 1 : Visit 2 BHK Housing Government of Telangana https://2bhk.telangana.gov.in

Step 2 : At home page, you can see different options of the scheme.

Step 3 : Select the beneficiary list for this housing scheme.

Step 4 : Now you can enter the gram panchayat, district then you can select the caste and community of your region.

Step 5 : Enter your application number to access the PDF file for download, once downloaded, you can proceed to open the PDF file containing the list of beneficiaries.

Double Bedroom Sanction List in Hyderabad

S. NoDistrictBBLBLLLRLRCTotal
1ADILABAD56731849903951358727
2NIRMAL814390799321353698218
3KUMARAMBHEEM ASIFABAD14544221180446327012181
4MANCHERIAL327250591951291327913474
5NIZAMABAD1056311452620064697171
6KAMAREDDY89438427391112696656
7KARIMNAGAR3983433143311966387098
8RAJANNA SIRISILLA17001045217370253357
9PEDDAPALLE1052272583017685396914
10JAGITHYAL53023684498552114413
11MEDAK1542861726679404460
12SIDDIPET4223117501118405224
13SANGAREDDY199271688810501364989
14RANGA REDDY47633087491551936187
15MEDCHEL131425771100743
16VIKARABAD670465854615562417672
17MAHABUBNAGAR13254545477144607793
18JOGULAMBA GADWAL74113523437992013436
19WANAPARTHY7917464906031533071
20NAGARKURNOOL371145221263602671
21NALGONDA154776283111332479416404
22YADADRI26319877398921654046
23SURYAPET295929781376213056710010
24WARANGAL URBAN69333067241261256009
25WARANGAL RURAL3561493102318064805158
26JANGAON5282849109012041875863
27MAHABUBABAD5741992786282706179
28JAYASHANKAR116741322273535114913072
29KHAMMAM2501909146722209056751
30BHADRADRI1118420527004532164914205
Double Bedroom Sanction List District Wise

Read :

Home Loan Interest Rates List of All Banks 2023 and Calculator

3 comment(s) on 2BHK Double Bedroom Sanction List 2023 Telangana (Eligibility, Application Status and Prices)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Browse Lists by Category

Popular List Topics